【TGA17】Game of the Year は『ゼルダの伝説 ブレスオブザワイルド』に決定![更新:受賞タイトル一覧を掲載]

The Game Awards 2017にて、今年のGame of the Yaerに任天堂の『ゼルダの伝説 ブレスオブザワイルド』が選ばれました。『ゼルダの伝説 BotW』は、ベストゲームディレクションとベストアクションアドベンチャーも受賞しています。

<各部門の受賞タイトル一覧は以下へ>

スポンサーリンク

Game of The Year

  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild(Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds (PUBG Corp.)
  • Persona 5 (Atlus)
  • Horizon Zero Dawn (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Game Direction

  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Wolfenstein II (MachineGames / Bethesda)
  • Resident Evil 7: Biohazard (Capcom)
  • Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Horizon Zero Dawn (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Narrative

  • What Remains of Edith Finch (Giant Sparrow / Annapurna Interactive)
  • NieR: Automata (Platinum Games / Square Enix)
  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice (Ninja Theory)
  • Wolfenstein II (MachineGames / Bethesda)
  • Horizon Zero Dawn (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Art Direction

  • Cuphead (Studio MDHR)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Persona 5 (Atlus)
  • Horizon Zero Dawn (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Score/Music

  • NieR: Automata (Platinum Games / Square Enix)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
  • Cuphead (Studio MDHR)
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Persona 5 (Atlus)

Best Audio Design

  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice (Ninja Theory)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
  • Resident Evil 7: Biohazard (Capcom)
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)

Best Performance

  • Melina Juergens, Hellblade (as Senua)
  • Laura Bailey, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (as Nadine Ross)
  • Claudia Black, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (as Chloe Frazer)
  • Brian Bloom, Wolfenstein II (as BJ Blazkowicz)
  • Ashly Burch, Horizon: Zero Dawn (As Aloy)

Games for Impact

  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice (Ninja Theory)
  • Please Knock on My Door (Levall Games)
  • Night in the Woods (Infinite Fall)
  • Life is Strange: Before the Storm (Deck Nine / Square Enix)
  • Bury Me, My Love (The Pixel Hunt/Figs, ARTE)
  • What Remains of Edith Finch (Giant Sparrow / Annapurna Interactive)

Best Ongoing Game

  • Overwatch (Blizzard)
  • Warframe (Digital Extremes)
  • Rainbow Six: Siege (Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft)
  • Grand Theft Auto Online (Rockstar Games)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds (PUBG Corp.)

Best Mobile Game

  • Monument Valley 2 (ustwo games)
  • Super Mario Run (Nintendo)
  • Old Man’s Journey (Broken Rules)
  • Hidden Folks (Adriaan de Jongh / Sylvain Tegroeg)
  • Fire Emblem Heroes: Shadows of Valentia (Intelligent Systems/Nintendo)

Best Handheld Game

  • Metroid: Samus Returns (MercurySteam / Nintendo)
  • Poochy and Yoshi’s Woolly World (Good-Feel / Nintendo)
  • Monster Hunter Stories (Marvelous / Nintendo)
  • Fire Emblem: Echoes (Intelligent Systems / Nintendo)
  • Ever Oasis (Grezzo / Nintendo)

Best VR/AR Game

  • Resident Evil 7: Biohazard (Capcom)
  • Superhot VR (SUPERHOT Team)
  • Star Trek: Bridge Crew (Red Storm Entertainment / Ubisoft)
  • Lone Echo / Echo Arena (Ready at Dawn / Oculus Studios)
  • Farpoint (Impuse Gear / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Action Game

  • Wolfenstein II (MachineGames / Bethesda)
  • Prey (Arkane / Bethesda)
  • Nioh (Team Ninja / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
  • Cuphead (Studio MDHR)

Best Action/Adventure Game

  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (Naughty Dog / Sony Interactive Ent)
  • Assassin’s Creed: Origins (Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft)
  • Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Horizon Zero Dawn (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Role Playing Game

  • Persona 5 (Atlus)
  • South Park: The Fractured But Whole (Ubisoft San Francisco / Ubisoft)
  • Final Fantasy XV (Square-Enix Business Division 2 / Square-Enix)
  • Divinity: Original Sin 2 (Larian Studios)
  • NieR: Automata (Platinum Games / Square Enix)

Best Fighting Game

  • Injustice 2 (NetherRealm Studios / Warner Bros. Interactive Ent)
  • Tekken 7 (Bandai Namco Studios / Bandai Namco Entertainment)
  • Nidhogg 2 (Messhof Games)
  • Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite (Capcom)
  • ARMS (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)

Best Family Game

  • Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Splatoon 2 (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)
  • Sonic Mania (PagodaWest Games + Headcannon / Sega)
  • Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Ubisoft Paris + Milan / Ubisoft)
  • Mario Kart 8 Deluxe (Nintendo EAD / Nintendo)

Best Strategy Game

  • Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Ubisoft Paris + Milan / Ubisoft)
  • XCOM 2: War of the Chosen (Firaxis Games / 2K)
  • Tooth and Tail (Pocketwatch Games)
  • Total War: Warhammer II (Creative Assembly / Sega)
  • Halo Wars 2 (Creative Assembly + 343 / Microsoft Studios)

Best Sports/Racing Game

  • Forza Motorsport 7 (Turn 10 Studios / Microsoft Studios)
  • Project Cars 2 (Slightly Mad Studios / Bandai Namco Entertainment)
  • Pro Evolution Soccer 2018 (PES Productions / Konami)
  • NBA 2K18 (Visual Concepts / 2K Sports)
  • GT Sport (Polyphony Digital / Sony Intetactive Entertainment)
  • FIFA 18 (EA Vancouver / EA)

Best Multiplayer

  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • Call of Duty: World War II (Sledgehammer Games / Activision)
  • Splatoon 2 (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)
  • Mario Kart 8 Deluxe (Nintendo EAD / Nintendo)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds (PUBG Corp.)

Most Anticipated Game

  • The Last of Us Part II (Naughty Dog / Sony Interactive Ent.)
  • Red Dead Redemption II (Rockstar Games)
  • Monster Hunter: World (Capcom)
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / Sony Interactive Ent.)
  • God of War (Santa Monica Studio / Sony Interactive Ent)

Best Independent Game

  • Cuphead (Studio MDHR)
  • Pyre (Supergiant Games)
  • Night in the Woods (Infinite Fall)
  • What Remains of Edith Finch (Giant Sparrow / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice (Ninja Theory)

Best Student Game

  • Level Squared
  • Meaning
  • Impulsion
  • Falling Sky
  • Hollowed
  • From Light

Trending Gamer

  • Guy Beahm (Dr. Disrepect)
  • Steven Spohn (AbleGamers)
  • Mike Grzesiek (Shroud)
  • Clint Lexa (“Halfcoordinated”)
  • Andrea Rene (What’s Good Games)

Best Esports Game

  • Overwatch (Blizzard)
  • Rocket League (Psyonix)
  • League of Legends (Riot)
  • DOTA2 (Valve)
  • Counter-Strike: Global Offensive (Valve)

Best Esports Player, presented by Omen by HP

  • Lee sang-hyeok “Faker” (SK Telecom 1, League of Legends)
  • Kuro “KuroKy” Salehi Takhasomi (Team Liquid, DOTA 2)
  • Je-hong “ryujehong” Ryu (Seoul Dynasty, Overwatch)
  • Nikola ‘NiKo’ Kovac (FaZE Clan, Counter-Strike: GO)
  • Marcelo ‘coldzera’ David (SK Gaming, Counter-Strike: GO)

Best Esports Team

  • Cloud 9
  • Team Liquid
  • SK Telecom 1
  • Lunatic-Hai
  • FaZe Clan

Best Debut Indie Game, presented by Schick Hydro

  • Cuphead (Studio MDHR)
  • Slime Rancher (Monomi Park)
  • Mr. Shifty (Team Shifty)
  • Hollow Knight (Team Cherry)
  • Golf Story (Sidebar Games)

Best Chinese Game

  • jx3 HD(《剑网3》重制版 (Kingsoft Corporation)
  • Monument Valley 2(《纪念碑谷2》) (ustwo)
  • Gumballs(《不思议迷宫》) (QcPlay Limited)
  • ICEY(《艾希》) (FantaBlade Network)
  • King Of Glory(《王者荣耀》 (Timi Studio Group)
The Game Awards is proud to announce the 102 games and individuals nominated for this years awards. Winners will be revealed live on Thursday, December 7.
スポンサーリンク

シェアする

フォローする

関連記事
関連記事