【TGA17】Game of the Year は『ゼルダの伝説 ブレスオブザワイルド』に決定![更新:受賞タイトル一覧を掲載]

The Game Awards 2017にて、今年のGame of the Yaerに任天堂の『ゼルダの伝説 ブレスオブザワイルド』が選ばれました。『ゼルダの伝説 BotW』は、ベストゲームディレクションとベストアクションアドベンチャーも受賞しています。

<各部門の受賞タイトル一覧は以下へ>

Game of The Year

  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild(Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds (PUBG Corp.)
  • Persona 5 (Atlus)
  • Horizon Zero Dawn (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Game Direction

  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Wolfenstein II (MachineGames / Bethesda)
  • Resident Evil 7: Biohazard (Capcom)
  • Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Horizon Zero Dawn (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Narrative

  • What Remains of Edith Finch (Giant Sparrow / Annapurna Interactive)
  • NieR: Automata (Platinum Games / Square Enix)
  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice (Ninja Theory)
  • Wolfenstein II (MachineGames / Bethesda)
  • Horizon Zero Dawn (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Art Direction

  • Cuphead (Studio MDHR)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Persona 5 (Atlus)
  • Horizon Zero Dawn (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Score/Music

  • NieR: Automata (Platinum Games / Square Enix)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
  • Cuphead (Studio MDHR)
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Persona 5 (Atlus)

Best Audio Design

  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice (Ninja Theory)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
  • Resident Evil 7: Biohazard (Capcom)
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)

Best Performance

  • Melina Juergens, Hellblade (as Senua)
  • Laura Bailey, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (as Nadine Ross)
  • Claudia Black, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (as Chloe Frazer)
  • Brian Bloom, Wolfenstein II (as BJ Blazkowicz)
  • Ashly Burch, Horizon: Zero Dawn (As Aloy)

Games for Impact

  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice (Ninja Theory)
  • Please Knock on My Door (Levall Games)
  • Night in the Woods (Infinite Fall)
  • Life is Strange: Before the Storm (Deck Nine / Square Enix)
  • Bury Me, My Love (The Pixel Hunt/Figs, ARTE)
  • What Remains of Edith Finch (Giant Sparrow / Annapurna Interactive)

Best Ongoing Game

  • Overwatch (Blizzard)
  • Warframe (Digital Extremes)
  • Rainbow Six: Siege (Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft)
  • Grand Theft Auto Online (Rockstar Games)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds (PUBG Corp.)

Best Mobile Game

  • Monument Valley 2 (ustwo games)
  • Super Mario Run (Nintendo)
  • Old Man’s Journey (Broken Rules)
  • Hidden Folks (Adriaan de Jongh / Sylvain Tegroeg)
  • Fire Emblem Heroes: Shadows of Valentia (Intelligent Systems/Nintendo)

Best Handheld Game

  • Metroid: Samus Returns (MercurySteam / Nintendo)
  • Poochy and Yoshi’s Woolly World (Good-Feel / Nintendo)
  • Monster Hunter Stories (Marvelous / Nintendo)
  • Fire Emblem: Echoes (Intelligent Systems / Nintendo)
  • Ever Oasis (Grezzo / Nintendo)

Best VR/AR Game

  • Resident Evil 7: Biohazard (Capcom)
  • Superhot VR (SUPERHOT Team)
  • Star Trek: Bridge Crew (Red Storm Entertainment / Ubisoft)
  • Lone Echo / Echo Arena (Ready at Dawn / Oculus Studios)
  • Farpoint (Impuse Gear / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Action Game

  • Wolfenstein II (MachineGames / Bethesda)
  • Prey (Arkane / Bethesda)
  • Nioh (Team Ninja / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
  • Cuphead (Studio MDHR)

Best Action/Adventure Game

  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (Naughty Dog / Sony Interactive Ent)
  • Assassin’s Creed: Origins (Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft)
  • Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Horizon Zero Dawn (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Role Playing Game

  • Persona 5 (Atlus)
  • South Park: The Fractured But Whole (Ubisoft San Francisco / Ubisoft)
  • Final Fantasy XV (Square-Enix Business Division 2 / Square-Enix)
  • Divinity: Original Sin 2 (Larian Studios)
  • NieR: Automata (Platinum Games / Square Enix)

Best Fighting Game

  • Injustice 2 (NetherRealm Studios / Warner Bros. Interactive Ent)
  • Tekken 7 (Bandai Namco Studios / Bandai Namco Entertainment)
  • Nidhogg 2 (Messhof Games)
  • Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite (Capcom)
  • ARMS (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)

Best Family Game

  • Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Splatoon 2 (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)
  • Sonic Mania (PagodaWest Games + Headcannon / Sega)
  • Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Ubisoft Paris + Milan / Ubisoft)
  • Mario Kart 8 Deluxe (Nintendo EAD / Nintendo)

Best Strategy Game

  • Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Ubisoft Paris + Milan / Ubisoft)
  • XCOM 2: War of the Chosen (Firaxis Games / 2K)
  • Tooth and Tail (Pocketwatch Games)
  • Total War: Warhammer II (Creative Assembly / Sega)
  • Halo Wars 2 (Creative Assembly + 343 / Microsoft Studios)

Best Sports/Racing Game

  • Forza Motorsport 7 (Turn 10 Studios / Microsoft Studios)
  • Project Cars 2 (Slightly Mad Studios / Bandai Namco Entertainment)
  • Pro Evolution Soccer 2018 (PES Productions / Konami)
  • NBA 2K18 (Visual Concepts / 2K Sports)
  • GT Sport (Polyphony Digital / Sony Intetactive Entertainment)
  • FIFA 18 (EA Vancouver / EA)

Best Multiplayer

  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • Call of Duty: World War II (Sledgehammer Games / Activision)
  • Splatoon 2 (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)
  • Mario Kart 8 Deluxe (Nintendo EAD / Nintendo)
  • Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds (PUBG Corp.)

Most Anticipated Game

  • The Last of Us Part II (Naughty Dog / Sony Interactive Ent.)
  • Red Dead Redemption II (Rockstar Games)
  • Monster Hunter: World (Capcom)
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / Sony Interactive Ent.)
  • God of War (Santa Monica Studio / Sony Interactive Ent)

Best Independent Game

  • Cuphead (Studio MDHR)
  • Pyre (Supergiant Games)
  • Night in the Woods (Infinite Fall)
  • What Remains of Edith Finch (Giant Sparrow / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice (Ninja Theory)

Best Student Game

  • Level Squared
  • Meaning
  • Impulsion
  • Falling Sky
  • Hollowed
  • From Light

Trending Gamer

  • Guy Beahm (Dr. Disrepect)
  • Steven Spohn (AbleGamers)
  • Mike Grzesiek (Shroud)
  • Clint Lexa (“Halfcoordinated”)
  • Andrea Rene (What’s Good Games)

Best Esports Game

  • Overwatch (Blizzard)
  • Rocket League (Psyonix)
  • League of Legends (Riot)
  • DOTA2 (Valve)
  • Counter-Strike: Global Offensive (Valve)

Best Esports Player, presented by Omen by HP

  • Lee sang-hyeok “Faker” (SK Telecom 1, League of Legends)
  • Kuro “KuroKy” Salehi Takhasomi (Team Liquid, DOTA 2)
  • Je-hong “ryujehong” Ryu (Seoul Dynasty, Overwatch)
  • Nikola ‘NiKo’ Kovac (FaZE Clan, Counter-Strike: GO)
  • Marcelo ‘coldzera’ David (SK Gaming, Counter-Strike: GO)

Best Esports Team

  • Cloud 9
  • Team Liquid
  • SK Telecom 1
  • Lunatic-Hai
  • FaZe Clan

Best Debut Indie Game, presented by Schick Hydro

  • Cuphead (Studio MDHR)
  • Slime Rancher (Monomi Park)
  • Mr. Shifty (Team Shifty)
  • Hollow Knight (Team Cherry)
  • Golf Story (Sidebar Games)

Best Chinese Game

  • jx3 HD(《剑网3》重制版 (Kingsoft Corporation)
  • Monument Valley 2(《纪念碑谷2》) (ustwo)
  • Gumballs(《不思议迷宫》) (QcPlay Limited)
  • ICEY(《艾希》) (FantaBlade Network)
  • King Of Glory(《王者荣耀》 (Timi Studio Group)
Awards - The Game Awards
The Game Awards is proud to announce the 102 games and individuals nominated for this years awards. Winners will be revealed live on Thursday, December 7.